2010 New England Randonneurs Event Results

Homologation codes can be found using the RUSA Results search tool. Codes are only available for riders who were RUSA members before the event.

Last        First      City              RUSA(NER)  MA 100k  MA 200k    MA 300k   MA 400k    MA 600k   MA 350k   VT 100k    VT 200k   VT 300k   VT 114k  VT 200k
                                                   4/17/2010 5/1/2010  5/15/2010  6/5/2010  7/10/2010  8/7/2010 6/13/2010  7/24/2010 7/24/2010 9/25/2010 9/25/201
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alden       James      Lincoln, MA                           7h 43m
Allen       David      Northborough, MA              DNF
Anderson    Michael    Mansfield, MA        4424    4h 43m   8h 17m    13h 54m    17h 50m   36h 56m    17h 9m
Atherton    Dwight     Newtonville, MA      5515               DNF
Barstow     Buz        Cambridge, MA                 DNS
Bartell     Joel       Cambridge, MA                           DNF

Bayley      John       Watertown, MA         13              6h 34m
Beaulieu    Lynda      Cambridge, MA        5213    6h 14m   9h 47m               23h 56m   38h 31m
Beganyi     Mike       Burlington, VT       3214                                                                 6h 15m    12h 41m
Bergamini   Laura      Arlington, MA        4289                                                       19h 21m

Blalock     Pamela     Watertown, MA         12              9h 50m
Boisvert    Judson     Westford, MA         2671               DNF
Borrmann    Judy       South Windsor, CT    5887                                                                           10h 55m
Borrmann    Steve      South Windsor, CT    5888                                                                           10h 55m
Brandhorst  Eric       Carlisle, MA         5138                       13h 31m

Brooke      Justin     Cambridge, MA        4193             7h 34m    11h 53m    16h 50m
Bucklin     Harris     Burlington, VT                                                                            4h 25m                                  9h 51m
Calabrese   Frank      Franklin, MA         4423                       15h 59m    23h 6m                                                        6h 15m
Candiello   Chris      Maynard, MA          4236             7h 43m    11h 53m      DNS       DNS
Carpenter   Laurel     Lexington, MA                 DNS

Cats-Baril  William    Charlotte, VT                                                                                                                     8h 45m
Chernekoff  Janice     Lyon Station, PA     1172                       19h 20m
Chung       Chia-Chun  Malden, MA                   6h 36m
Cohen       Dena       Arlington, MA                         9h 50m

Coldwell    Charles M. Belmont, MA        2271(23)   DNS     7h 38m    13h 20m      DNS     35h 16m
Colena      Shawn      Hudson, MA                    DNS
Collins     Aaron      S. Burlington, VT                                                                         6h 40m                          7h 6m
Concepcion  Cristino   Belmont, MA          3425             10h 54m                                   22h 11m
Corchado    Nelson     Amherst, NH          1043             9h 56m

Cote        Brian      Brighton, MA                 7h 14m
Cotterill   Gavin      Burlington, VT                                                                            4h 25m
Cox         D. J.      Wakefield, RI         N      5h 26m   9h 33m    11h 53m
Cramer      Cort       Belmont, MA                           6h 34m
Cramer      David      Greenfield, MA       2690                       14h 32m

d'Autremont Herbert    Burlington, VT                                                                            4h 20m
Delaney     Larry      Bolton, MA           5788             8h 15m
Dodge       Jonathon   Colebrook, NH                                                                                                  14h 42m
Donohue     Jack       Bedford, MA                            8h 5m
Dopfel      Alan       Framingham, MA       3410             11h 54m                                                                    DNF

Doyle       Jonathan   Watertown, MA                                                                                                            7h 10m
Dubin       Chris      W. Lebanon, NH                                                                                                                    9h 51m
Dumitrescu  Bogie      Chelmsford, MA       2949                         DNF
Dwyer       Barbara    Califon, NJ                                                                                          9h 55m
Eames       Glenn      Burlington, VT                                                                             6h 7m

Eckert      Janika     Albion, ME           945                                     DNF
Egan        Mike       Burlington, VT                                                                              DNF
Evard       Remy       Concord, MA                           7h 44m
Fallon      David      Somerville, MA       3604             11h 40m
Fastovsky   David      Wakefield, RI                 DNS

Fontanilles John       Ripton, VT                                                                                                                        9h 51m
Garrett     Aaron      Cambridge, MA         N                 DNS       DNS        DNS       DNS
Gaughan     ChristopherMarshfield Hills,    3535                                                                                                4h 50m
Gavin       Brian      Haddonfield, NJ       N                          18h 8m
Geiger      Ray        Bethel, ME                                                                                           9h 55m

George      Randall    Moretown, VT         4395                                                                                                         8h 55m
Gil         Thomer     Brookline, MA                5h 43m     DNS
Golden      Joe        Burlington, VT                                                                            6h 38m
Gorelik     Andrew     Newton, MA           5969    5h 54m   10h 53m   18h 17m      DNF
Gorr        Kristen    Reading, MA                           7h 58m

Haloj       Karl       Burlington, VT                                                                                                 13h 10m            9h 51m
Hanes       Mike       Limerick, ME          N                         11h 53m
Hiltunen    Bruce      Quincy, MA           5351             7h 10m      DNS        DNS
Himmelsbach John       Waitsfield, VT       6159                                                                 4h 43m
Howes       Chuck      Holliston, MA       976(9)                      14h 32m

Hoyler      Marshall   Warren, RI           P(P)                                                                                                           DNF
Ingle       Bruce      Framingham, MA     607(13)                      15h 30m
Jantzen     Peter      Concord, MA        6109(47)  3h 57m   7h 10m    13h 31m    16h 50m   36h 55m
Jauch       Steve      Astoria, NY                                                                               5h 50m
Johnson     Bryan      Haverhill, MA        1290             7h 10m    11h 10m    16h 50m

Johnston    Rob        Albion, ME           1475                                    DNF
Jones       Carl       Acton, MA                    5h 54m
Joost       Houston    Philadelphia, PA     6437                                                                                                         11h 21m
Jordan      David M.   Billerica, MA         4               7h 53m

Jurczynski  John       Holderness, NH     2190(30)  4h 17m   7h 10m
Kaplan      Andrew     Westport, CT                  DNS
Kassen      Jake       Medford, MA        3598(1)   4h 45m    9h 1m    14h 57m                                                        15h 40m
Kemp        Brodi      Cambridge, MA                          8h 4m
Koller      Ben        Waltham, MA           N                          18h 8m

Kraft       Benjamin   Cambridge, MA         P                                                                                                           9h 27m
Kruse       John       Westborough, MA      2411             8h 59m      DNS
Labbe       Karla      Newton, MA                             8h 0m
LaBrecque   Brian      Beverly, MA          5900    5h 54m   10h 45m     DNS
Lafferty    David      Billerica, MA        4284    4h 12m   7h 10m               16h 45m

Lahlum      Robye      Boxford, MA                   5h 0m
Landis      Joshua     Norwich, VT          6131             8h 43m                                                                                      8h 45m
Landry      Ernest     Leominster, MA       1628             8h 11m    12h 10m    19h 30m
Lapinski    Ted        Northfield, MA       1050                                            39h 40m

Lapite      Constance  Beverly, MA                  5h 54m
LaRosa      Nina       S. Burlington, VT                                                                                     DNF
Lauffer     Ferdinand  Enosburg Falls, VT   4337                                                                            9h 55m                       11h 21m
LeBlanc     Richard    Pittsfield, MA       310                                                                                         DNS

LeBlanc     Peter      Nottingham, NH        N                         12h 54m
LePage      John M     Rehoboth, MA                          10h 36m
Leslie      J.D.       Somerville, MA       5777     4h 7m   6h 34m
Lewis       Bryan      South Burlington, VT                                                                      4h 20m     9h 45m                       9h 51m
Lougee      Dale       Athol, MA             31              11h 34m   19h 48m    25h 10m     DNF

Lowry       Allison    Williston, VT                                                                                         DNF                  DNF
Lyon        Melinda    Boxford, MA           79      5h 0m   7h 38m               16h 50m                                             13h 10m
Lyons       Matthew    Boston, MA                   6h 14m   10h 54m
Madden      Steve      Burlington, VT                                                                                                           7h 10m
Magpiong    Earl       Newbury Park, CA     2840                                    DNF

Marcotte    Patrice    Iberville, QC Canada                                                                                11h 25m
Maynard     Scott      Bolton, VT                                                                                4h 20m
McCahan     Ted        Plymouth, NH                          7h 38m
McCowan     ChristopherBurlington, VT                                                                              DNF     11h 45m
McFall      Dan        Williston, VT                                                                                         DNF

Mennona     Anthony    Montpelier, VT       3516                                                                 6h 10m               12h 0m
Millar      Pete       Essex Junction, VT                                                                                                                10h 10m
Miller      John       Waltham, MA                                                                                           DNS
Miller      Richard    Barnstead, NH                                                                             6h 35m
Misicko     Greg       Arlington, MA        5467    4h 40m   9h 16m    15h 16m                DNS      19h 21m

Mongell     Zaid       Cambridge, MA                 5h 9m   8h 54m
Moriarty    Adam       Worcester, MA        6063    4h 21m   7h 10m    11h 53m    16h 50m   29h 30m
Moriarty    John       Pascoag, RI          610     4h 30m   8h 36m    12h 54m    16h 50m   29h 30m
Morrow      Jesse      Cambridge, MA                 DNS     12h 8m
Nelson      Gerard     Bourne, MA                    DNS

Newman      Christine  Skillman, NJ         2861                                            36h 55m
Nolte       Robert     Woodbury, CT         5057                                  19h 30m
Normandin   Karlene    Barnstead, NH                                                                             6h 35m
O'Brien     Emily      Medford, MA          3597                                                       22h 11m                        16h 42m
Page        Walter     Lincoln, MA          980      DNS     10h 36m     DNS        DNS                  DNS

Park        Steve      Wellesley, MA      4804(36)  3h 57m   7h 38m      DNS        DNS       DNS
Perkins     Lisa       East Windsor, CT     5352               DNS       DNS
Perzanowski Dale       Hartford, VT         1627             6h 34m    11h 15m
Pile        ChristopherNorwalk, CT          249              6h 34m    10h 47m    15h 25m
Powers      Larry      Wethersfield, CT   2991(20)           11h 56m

Pratt       Derrick    Mashpee, MA                                                                                                                         DNF
Pratt       Chuck      Jamaica Plain, MA            5h 26m   10h 24m              22h 40m
Raschdorf   Katie      Ho-Ho-Kos, NJ                                                                                         DNF
RauschenbergCarlton    Nobleboro, ME                                                                                         DNF
RauschenbergSara       Nobleboro, ME                                                                                         DNF

Reed        Glen       Medway, MA         2202(10)   DNS               15h 20m
Reuter      James      Bethel, ME           4348             8h 18m                                                                   14h 42m
Ricard      Paul       Woburn, MA                   4h 11m   7h 10m      DNF
Richard     John       Lincoln, MA                           7h 43m    11h 53m
Roy         Matt       Arlington, MA      4947(16)  3h 50m   6h 34m    10h 47m    15h 25m     DNS      12h 56m

Ryder       Donald     Carlisle, MA                          7h 58m    13h 31m              36h 55m
Rye         David      Jamaica Plain, MA                     8h 24m
Salatino    Bryan      Essex, VT                                                                                 4h 20m
Sandbeg     James      S. Burlington, VT                                                                                     DNF
Sassler     Ed         Arlington, MA                          8h 0m

Schreiber   Libby      Westport, CT                  DNS
Schulten    Chris      Middlefield, CT      1031                                                       12h 56m                        11h 50m
Scornavacca Jeffrey    Bellingham, MA       2782              8h 9m
Searles     Emily      Billerica, MA        4813    4h 12m   7h 10m               16h 45m
Shank       Patrick    BTU, VT              4792                                                                            9h 45m

Shurlow     Scott      W. Rutland, VT                                                                                                           7h 10m
Silverstein Lily       Somerville, MA                DNS
Simms       William    Plymouth, MA                           8h 4m
Sloan       Peter      EJ, VT                                                                                      DNF
Smith       Scott      Cotuit, MA                                                                                                                          DNF

Spatz       Harry      Lexington, MA        4362             12h 51m   19h 20m
Sperry      Julia      S. Burlington, VT                                                                                     DNF
Stapleton   Kevin      Burlington, VT                                                                                                                    9h 51m
Stevens     Stuart     Santa Monica, CA     1994                                                                                      16h 2m             12h 28m
Strong      David      San Anselmo, CA      1225                                                         DNS

Swain       George     West Park, NY        4232                                  16h 8m
Taylor      Vivien     Norwich, VT                                                                                                                       11h 21m
Taylor      Vivien     Norwich, VT                           8h 58m
Teich       Scott      Watertown, MA        4863    4h 30m   7h 41m    12h 54m      DNF       DNS
Thompson    Jon        Wood River Jct., R   3013             9h 50m     17h 9m    25h 10m

Tolonen     Andrew     Boston, MA           4292    4h 30m   8h 18m     15h 4m
Tolonen     Charlotte  Boston, MA           5516             8h 18m     15h 4m
Towanda     Trisha     Wakefield, MA                5h 26m   9h 33m
Trefethen   Christine  Bethel, ME                                                                                           9h 55m
Tutunjian   Greg       Newton, MA           1081     DNS       DNS       DNS        DNS       DNS        DNS

Vanyukevych Anastasiya Plymouth, NH                 4h 17m
Vivanco     Luis       Burlington, VT                                                                                                           6h 15m
Wallace     Greg       Plainfield, VT                                                                            6h 15m    12h 41m                         DNS
Wilcox      David      Jamaica Plain, MA                      7h 6m
Willcox     Robert     Merritt Island, FL   5975                                                                            9h 55m

Wimberg     Steve      Jamaica Plain, MA    5747    5h 26m   10h 24m   15h 50m    22h 40m   38h 44m
Yamada      Koji       East Elmhurst, NY                                                                           DNF
Zion        Dave       Westford, MA         3546             9h 50m



The New England Randonneurs, Inc